Wednesday, February 16, 2005

glasses!!!

okay im an official nerd!!! i knew for a looong time that it would only take one more thing to make me a NERD!....well here goes...I HAVE GLASSES LOL...lol i hate these glasses...and when i move them up and down...its seems to me that my vision is better without them...ill have to call my doctor tomorrow...to ask him why that is...i probably dont even need them...he probably said my vision was bad so he could make a 100 bucks off me...and looooookkkkk!!! they are soooo ugggglllyyy!!! but they were the cheapest ones lol... i guess when you are cheap...you get ugly stuff lol...



and man they add like 5 more years on to my face!!! damn i hate them...yeah yeah yeah...they are only for reading and computer use...but damn...these glasses stink!!!

2 comments:

TLOCK25 said...

They definitely dont make you look like a nerd....just more studious and serious...

Put them on the end of your nose and look over them ...then take a pic ;-)

tlock25 @ yahoo

TLOCK25 said...

They definitely dont make you look like a nerd....just more studious and serious...

But you know you are beautiful even with a burlap sack over your head...

Put them on the end of your nose and look over them ...then take a pic ;-)

tlock25 @ yahoo